Men's Basketball, 2007-2008

Roster

#RS Banman, Brian (G)
#9 Brouwer, Michael (F)
#RS Dale, Jordan (G)
#7 Demian, Daniel (G)
#12 Erickson, Michael (G)
#13 Froese, Ryan (G)
#1 Glowacki, Billy (G)
#5 Goltz, Lucas (G)
#22 Keegstra, Jason (F)
#8 Loewen, Jon (G)
#10 Myers, Matt (G)
#14 Robinson, Luke (G)
#RS Schmidt, Jon (G)
#RS Vaughan, Jamie (F)
#21 Verhoeff, Lance (F)
#11 Vroom, Joe (F)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2007-2008

PlayerGPGSMinMinAvTPPtsAvFGMFGAFG%FGM3FGA3FG3%FTMFTAFT%ORebDRebTRebRebAvPFDQASTTOBLKSTL
Michael Brouwer221135716.21376.251105.48600.0003555.63625791044.73593839230
Daniel Demian251854821.9893.62778.346315.2003259.5422039592.367535043128
Michael Erickson25327911.2863.42794.2872374.311912.750510150.602601214121
Ryan Froese190864.5140.7515.33315.20036.5003690.47902814
Billy Glowacki25026310.5672.72073.2741142.2621624.6671115261.04391313825
Lucas Goltz10725225.214514.550132.379842.1903753.6981229414.102301537111
Jason Keegstra241247019.61697.056169.3311447.2984354.7963362953.9678813581514
Jon Loewen262469626.82339.074213.3472271.3106385.7411855732.816036165037
Matt Myers26256821.82128.268168.40558133.4361831.581742491.885513844727
Luke Robinson242266127.539516.5129320.40350138.36287116.75019821014.217225984541
Drew Slaght40358.8112.8510.50002.00012.5001010.25702504
Lance Verhoeff20231115.61206.04988.55701.0002236.61138671055.2561515341613
Joe Vroom262049919.22188.486176.48927.2864472.61157851425.4697109552324