Men's Basketball, 2004-2005

Roster

#14 Baker, Lafayette (Post)
#5 Banman, Brian (Guard)
#21 Bron, David (Forward)
#32 Brouwer, Michael (Forward)
#1 Burton, Donald (Guard)
#12 Erickson, Michael (Guard)
#24 Friesen, Adam (Guard)
#23 Janzen, Stephen (Forward)
#15 Kitteringham, Logan (Post)
#22 Krueger, Luke (Guard)
#11 Neubert, Isaac (Forward)
#13 Neufeld, Terry (Forward)
#25 Peters, Marshall (Guard)
#31 Vink, Justin (Forward)

Season Stats

Player Stats for 2004-2005

PlayerGPGSMinMinAvTPPtsAvFGMFGAFG%FGM3FGA3FG3%FTMFTAFT%ORebDRebTRebRebAvPFDQASTTOBLKSTL
Lafayette Baker90677.4141.6515.33301.00048.50079161.78701407
Brian Banman438220.55413.51728.6071016.6251011.9091451.251203404
David Bron302780626.92769.2120241.4981343.3022345.51151961474.90918434599
Michael Brouwer30251317.11183.944111.39612.5002954.53737711083.609371342189
Donald Burton29873625.41946.768198.3431560.2504362.6941246582.006327381327
Michael Erickson5071.400.003.00003.00000.0000110.20100000
Adam Friesen3029111337.148316.1160429.37355180.306108140.771231141374.57450128101539
Steve Janzen292891331.531410.8106267.39750147.3405271.73232761083.729346067428
Logan Kitteringham302981727.240813.6151293.51513.333105162.648671622297.631171153741046
Luke Krueger60203.361.025.40024.50000.0001450.83202400
David Muller2042.000.000.00000.00000.0000110.50000100
Isaac Neubert23736115.71285.64296.438717.4123746.8041453672.913511444510
Terry Neufeld131123818.3322.51228.429311.273512.417518231.77230131227
Marshall Peters1901819.5201.1731.226425.16024.500511160.842114702
Team30000.000.000.00000.00000.0005340933.102001100
Justin Vink2712579.5702.62653.491513.3851322.591721281.04250101929